Tuesday, April 27, 2010

Prima Strawberry Kisses and Bo Bunny Mamarazi

Teehee - I am just trying to catch up on my scrappy shares - I have beens scrapping, but I just don't seem to get the time to upload them, or post them on my blog....

Anywho, I have been having an absolute ball playing with some of the latest CHA products - there are so many divine products out there at the moment, and boy oh boy, is my hip pocket feeling the pain! LOL!!
Oh well, at least I have lots of pretties to look at!! LOL!

This range would have to be one of the most beautiful I have seen in a long time - Prima Strawberry Kisses - this paper is divine, and I have another greenish one with roses etc on it, I am planning to use it VERY soon too!! Yummo - as I've said before, Prima have outdone themselves this CHA!!!



Now THIS range is divine too - Bo Bunny Mamarazi - was I slow or was anyone else not quick to pick up the play on words - Paparazi/Mamarazi "roll eyes" gosh I am a little slow on the uptake at times!!!! LOL!!
Anyway, the papers and embellies in this range are fabulously grungy, and I had a ball playing with them.

I also used Tim Holtz Rock Candy Distress Paint and Stickles - sooooo great for adding texture, it really is a must to add to your stash!!

Thanks for looking, everyone - I'll probably be back again tomorrow with more shares!!!

4 comments:

Ceci said...

It's hard to keep up isn't it Niq with forums, blogging, and actually get time to scrap...oh yeah cook clean and all that too lol. ;) Your layouts are all so inspirational. Thanks for leaving a comment on my last weeks post...btw I just updated my blog again a few moments ago! :)xx

Melleny Ams said...

I love both your pages. Both are so different. I must say, I really love the Bo Bunny PP

Felicity said...

OH MY GOODNESS!!!
man I love all the prettiness on your Los and the flowers, something I certainly cant do well.
Cant wait to see more shares :) xx

Linda said...

Wowza Niq....both LO's are just devine!!! So much eye candy to drool over!